Upcoming UFC Events

UFC 127: Penn vs Fitch
Saturday, February 26th
Syndey, NSW
Acer Arena

BJ Penn (16-7-1) vs Jon Fitch (25-3-1NC)
Michael Bisping (21-3) vs Jorge Rivera (18-7)
George Sotiropoulos (14-2) vs Dennis Siver (16-7)
Carlos Condit (26-5) vs Chris Lytle (40-17-4)
Kyle Noke (18-4-1) vs Chris Camozzi (14-3)
Ross Pearson (13-4) vs Spencer Fisher (25-6)
James Te Huna (14-4) vs Alexander Gustafsson (10-1)
Nick Ring (10-0) vs Riki Fukuda (17-4)
Mark Hunt (5-7) vs Chris Tuchscherer (18-3-1NC)
Maciej Jewtuszko (8-0) vs Curt Warburton (6-2)
Anthony Perosh (10-6) vs Tom Blackledge (10-6)
Tiequan Zhang (17-1) vs Jason Reinhardt (20-1)

For More Information: Click Here

UFC On Versus 3: Sanchez vs Kampmann
Saturday, March 3rd
Louisville, Kentucky
KFC Center

Martin Kampmann (17-4) vs. Diego Sanchez (22-4)
C.B. Dollaway (11-2) vs. Mark Munoz (9-2)
Brian Bowles (8-1) vs. Damacio Page (15-5)
Rafael Natal (12-3-1) vs. Alessio Sakara (15-7)
Takeya Mizugaki (13-5-2) vs. Francisco Rivera (5-1)
Rousimar Palhares (11-3) vs. Alexandre “Cacareco” Ferreira (18-6)
Shane Roller (9-3) vs. Thiago Tavares (15-3-1)
Steve Cantwell (7-3) vs. Cyril Diabate (16-7-1)
Matt Brown (11-10) vs. Matt Riddle (5-2)
Willamy Freire (18-3) vs. Waylon Lowe (9-3)
Erik Koch (11-1) vs. Cub Swanson (15-4)
Rob Kimmons (23-6) vs. Dongi Yang (9-1)

For More Information: Coming Soon

UFC 128: Shogun vs Jones
Saturday, March 19th
Newark, NJ
Prudential Center

Mauricio Rua (19-4) vs Jon Jones (12-1-0)
Urijah Faber (24-4) vs Eddie Wineland (18-6-1)
Jim Miller (19-2) vs Kamal Shalorus (7-0-2)
Yoshihiro Akiyama (13-3-2NC) vs Nate Marquardt (33-10-2)
Mirko Cro Cop (27-8-2-1NC) vs Brendan Schaub (8-1)
Edson Barboza (7-0) vs Anthony Njokuani (13-3)
Kurt Pellegrino (21-5) vs Gleison Tibau (31-7)
Joseph Benavidez (12-1) vs Ian Loveland (14-7)
Luiz Cane (11-3-1) vs Karlos Vemola (9-1)
Manny Gamburyan (13-6) vs Raphael Assuncao (14-3)

Late Additions to UFC 128
Dan Miller vs Nick Catone
Ricardo Almeida vs Mike Pyle

For More Information: Click Here

UFC Fight Night 24
Saturday, March 26th
Seatle, Washington
Key Arena

Antonio Rogerio Nogueira (19-4) vs. Tito Ortiz (15-8-1)
Dan Hardy (23-8) vs. Anthony Johnson (8-3)
Sean McCorkle (10-1) vs. Christian Morecraft (6-1)
Alex Carceres (4-2) vs. Mackens Semerzier (5-3)
Aaron Simpson (7-2) vs. Mario Miranda (10-2)
Amir Sadollah (4-2) vs. Duane Ludwig (20-11)
Jon Madsen (7-0) vs. Mike Russow (13-1)
John Hathaway (14-1) vs. Kris McCray (5-2)
Leonard Garcia (15-6-1) vs. Nam Phan (16-8)
Dennis Hallman (50-13-2) vs. T.J. Waldburger (13-5)
Michael McDonald (11-1) vs. Nick Pace (6-1)

For More Information: Coming soon

UFC 129:  GSP vs Shields
Saturday, April 30th
Toronto, Ontario
Rogers Centre

Georges St-Pierre (21-2) vs. Jake Shields (26-4-1)
Lyoto Machida (16-2) vs. Randy Couture (19-10)
Ben Henderson (12-2) vs. Mark Bocek (9-3)
Ivan Menjivar (21-8) vs. Charlie Valencia (12-6)
Phil Davis (8-0) vs. Matt Hamill (10-2)
Brian Foster (15-5) vs. Sean Pierson (11-4)
Jason MacDonald (24-14) vs. Ryan Jensen (15-7)
Rory MacDonald (10-1) vs. Nate Diaz (13-6)
Claude Patrick (13-1) vs. Daniel Roberts (12-1)
Ivan Menjivar (21-8) vs. Charlie Valencia (12-6)
John Makdessi (8-0) vs. Kyle Watson (13-6-1)

For More Information: Coming soon

UFC 130: TBA
Saturday, May 28th
Las Vegas, Nevada
MGM Grand Garden Arena

Frankie Edgar (13-1-1) vs. Gray Maynard (10-0-1)
Quinton “Rampage” Jackson (31-8) vs. Thiago Silva (15-2)
Frank Mir (14-5) vs. Roy Nelson (15-5)
Thiago Alves (18-7) vs. Rick Story (12-3)
Stefan Struve (21-4) vs. Travis Browne (10-0-1)

For More Information: Coming soon

Ultimate Fighter Season 13 Live Finale
Saturday, June 4th
Las Vegas, Nevada
The Pearl at The Palms Resort & Casino

For More Information: Coming soon

UFC 131: TBA
Saturday, June 11th
Vancouver, BC
Rogers Arena

Shane Carwin vs TBA

For More Information: Coming soon

UFC RIO: TBA
Saturday, August 27th
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
HSBC Arena

For More Information: Coming soon

Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: